PDA

View Full Version : [CLOSED] Disabling context menu in Gridpanel.



arjunrvasisht
Jan 05, 2015, 10:59 AM
Hi,
How do I disable context menu for specific columns of a grid panel.

Dimitris
Jan 05, 2015, 1:36 PM
Set the


MenuDisabled="true"

property of the column.

arjunrvasisht
Jan 06, 2015, 3:38 AM
Hello Mimisss,
I have set the property MenuDisabled = true, but it is not working.

Daniil
Jan 06, 2015, 11:21 AM
Hello,

If MenuDisabled="true" doesn't help, we probably talk about different context menus.

Please clarify are you asking here the same issue?
http://forums.ext.net/showthread.php?50221

UPDATE: The discussion has been continued there.