PDA

View Full Version : [CLOSED] Gridpanel loading message does not show help me



cottimucin
Jul 24, 2014, 3:46 PM
<ext:Store ID="Store3" runat="server" >

<Model>
<ext:Model ID="Model5" runat="server" >
<Fields>
<ext:ModelField Name="ID" Type="Int"/>
<ext:ModelField Name="OGRENCINUMARASI" Type="String"/>
<ext:ModelField Name="ADISOYADI" Type="String"/>
<ext:ModelField Name="PROGRAMADI" Type="String"/>
<ext:ModelField Name="TCKIMLIKNO" Type="String"/>
<ext:ModelField Name="FAKMYOADI" Type="String"/>
<ext:ModelField Name="BORC" Type="Float" NullConvert="true"/>

<ext:ModelField Name="FAKULTESI" Type="String"/>
<ext:ModelField Name="BOLUMU" Type="String"/>
<ext:ModelField Name="OGRENCIDURUMU" Type="String"/>
<ext:ModelField Name="AYRILMASEBEBI" Type="String"/>
<ext:ModelField Name="MUFID" Type="Int"/>
<ext:ModelField Name="FAKMYOKISAADI" Type="String"/>
</Fields>
</ext:Model>
</Model>
</ext:Store>


<ext:GridPanel ID="GridPanel3" runat="server" StoreID="Store3" TrackMouseOver="true"
AutoScroll="true" ForceFit="true" ButtonAlign="Right" Cls="x-grid-custom_Blue2"
Region="Center" Layout="FitLayout" SelectionMemory="false">
<CustomConfig>
<ext:ConfigItem Name="EnableColumnHide" Value="false" Mode="Raw" />
</CustomConfig>


<ColumnModel ID="ColumnModel3" runat="server">
<Columns>
<ext:Column ID="Column18" runat="server" Align="left" DataIndex="FAKMYOKISAADI" Header="Brm" Sortable="true" Width="50" />


<ext:Column ID="Column16" runat="server" Align="left" DataIndex="OGRENCINUMARASI" Header="?ğr.No" Sortable="true" Width="100" />
<ext:Column ID="Column17" runat="server" Align="left" DataIndex="ADISOYADI" Header="Adı Soyadı" Sortable="true" Flex="1" Wrap="true"/>
<ext:Column ID="Column19" runat="server" Align="left" DataIndex="BORC" Header="Har?" Sortable="true" Width="50" />


</Columns>
</ColumnModel>

<SelectionModel>
<ext:RowSelectionModel ID="RowSelectionModel1" runat="server" SingleSelect="true">
<DirectEvents>
<Select OnEvent="Cell_Click">
<%-- <EventMask ShowMask="True" Msg="L?tfen Bekleyiniz..." />--%>
<ExtraParams>
<ext:Parameter Name="ID" Value="record.data.ID" Mode="Raw" />
<ext:Parameter Name="TCKIMLIKNO" Value="record.data.TCKIMLIKNO" Mode="Raw" />
<ext:Parameter Name="OGRENCINUMARASI" Value="record.data.OGRENCINUMARASI" Mode="Raw" />
<ext:Parameter Name="ADISOYADI" Value="record.data.ADISOYADI" Mode="Raw" />
<ext:Parameter Name="PROGRAMADI" Value="record.data.PROGRAMADI" Mode="Raw" />
<ext:Parameter Name="FAKMYOADI" Value="record.data.FAKMYOADI" Mode="Raw" />
<ext:Parameter Name="BORC" Value="record.data.BORC" Mode="Raw" />

<ext:Parameter Name="FAKULTESI" Value="record.data.FAKULTESI" Mode="Raw" />
<ext:Parameter Name="BOLUMU" Value="record.data.BOLUMU" Mode="Raw" />
<ext:Parameter Name="OGRENCIDURUMU" Value="record.data.OGRENCIDURUMU" Mode="Raw" />
<ext:Parameter Name="AYRILMASEBEBI" Value="record.data.AYRILMASEBEBI" Mode="Raw" />
<ext:Parameter Name="MUFID" Value="record.data.MUFID" Mode="Raw" />
</ExtraParams>
</Select>
</DirectEvents>
</ext:RowSelectionModel>
</SelectionModel>

<View>
<ext:GridView ID="GridView3" runat="server" StripeRows="true" TrackOver="true" LoadMask="true" LoadingText="Yukleniyor..." >
</ext:GridView>
</View>



</ext:GridPanel>


I think loadingText must be Show while gridpnael loading but


LoadingText="Yukleniyor..." does not Show

please help me

Daniil
Jul 24, 2014, 4:43 PM
Hi @cottimucin,

Welcome to the Ext.NET forums!

A GridView's LoadMask is for remote operations only. For example, if a Store is configured with a PageProxy and it loads data remotely from a server.

There is no mask for client side rendering.

You can show a mask manually

Ext.net.Mask.show({ el: grid.getView().el });
and hide

Ext.net.Mask.hide();

I would try a GridView's BeforeRefresh and Refresh client side listeners to, respectively, show and hide a mask.

cottimucin
Jul 25, 2014, 5:35 AM
I try this but mask does not Show


<View>
<ext:GridView ID="GridView3" runat="server" StripeRows="true" TrackOver="true" LoadMask="true" LoadingText="Y?kleniyor..." >
<Listeners>
<BeforeRefresh Handler="Ext.getCmp('GridPanel3').getEl().mask('Y?kleniyor' )" />
<Refresh Handler="Ext.getCmp('GridPanel3').getEl().unmask();" />
</Listeners>
</ext:GridView>
</View>

Daniil
Jul 25, 2014, 9:56 AM
I think a mask appears, but it is immediately being hidden, because rendering of the rows happens quite fast.

Please try to remove the Refresh handler, just to ensure that a mask appears.

cottimucin
Jul 25, 2014, 10:29 AM
thank you Daniil