PDA

View Full Version : [CLOSED] Have instance of ResourceManager



immenso
Jan 21, 2014, 8:57 AM
Hi there,

With MVC, is there any way to have instance of ResourceManager?

Thanks,

Daniil
Jan 21, 2014, 11:10 AM
Hi @immenso,

Please clarify where do you need it and what do you need to do with that?

immenso
Jan 21, 2014, 11:32 AM
Hi @immenso,

Please clarify where do you need it and what do you need to do with that?

Hi,

I need to have the locale already set to it.

Daniil
Jan 21, 2014, 11:45 AM
This appears to be working.

Example

<!DOCTYPE html>
<html>
<head>
<title>Ext.Net.MVC v2 Example</title>
</head>
<body>
@Html.X().ResourceManager().Locale("ru-RU")

@Html.X().Label().Text(X.ResourceManager.Locale)
</body>
</html>

immenso
Jan 21, 2014, 11:59 AM
This appears to be working.

Example

<!DOCTYPE html>
<html>
<head>
<title>Ext.Net.MVC v2 Example</title>
</head>
<body>
@Html.X().ResourceManager().Locale("ru-RU")

@Html.X().Label().Text(X.ResourceManager.Locale)
</body>
</html>


Hi Danill,

Thank you.