PDA

View Full Version : [CLOSED] setBaseParameter doesn't found



Daly_AF
Mar 07, 2013, 1:04 PM
Hi,
I don't found setBaseParameter method under store.

Daly_AF
Mar 07, 2013, 1:38 PM
I found the solution :

store.getProxy().extraParams.someparameter1 = newValue1;

Daniil
Mar 07, 2013, 2:32 PM
Hello,

Also you can send parameters via a config object of the load/reload methods.