PDA

View Full Version : [CLOSED] Selected rowindex is not updated after drag and drop in grid



profitsistemas
Feb 05, 2013, 2:22 PM

Baidaly
Feb 05, 2013, 10:49 PM
Hello!

I couldn't reproduce your problem with this sample with Ext.NET 2.1. Please, update from here: http://svn.ext.net/premium/branches/2.1 and try again

profitsistemas
Feb 06, 2013, 12:08 AM
Ok I will update and try with that. What's the difference of updating from http://svn.ext.net/premium/trunk/ and updating from http://svn.ext.net/premium/branches/2.1/ ?

profitsistemas
Feb 06, 2013, 12:38 AM
I have already updated and I am still having the same problem.
I load page and then I drag first row to last position and I still get rowindex 0 when i click on submit.

Here is a secuence of images to show my problem
555455555556

Baidaly
Feb 06, 2013, 2:18 AM
Ok I will update and try with that. What's the difference of updating from http://svn.ext.net/premium/trunk/ and updating from http://svn.ext.net/premium/branches/2.1/ ?

Trunk uses ExtJS 4.2 beta and it's not so stable, 2.1 uses 4.1 and more stable

Baidaly
Feb 06, 2013, 2:24 AM
I have already updated and I am still having the same problem.
I load page and then I drag first row to last position and I still get rowindex 0 when i click on submit.

Here is a secuence of images to show my problem
555455555556

I've tried to do the same actions and I have 3. I used IE 9, Chrome and FireFox
5557

However, we will try reproduce it on other computers

profitsistemas
Feb 06, 2013, 10:18 AM
Tried again and it works now, but I am having and old problem after update, as you can see in your image, rownumbered Column is updating correctly after drop. With code from http://svn.ext.net/premium/trunk/ they used to update properly. So the problem is with code of http://svn.ext.net/premium/trunk/ rownumbered column gets correctly updated, but can't get correct rowindex. With code from http://svn.ext.net/premium/branches/2.1/ row index is correct, but rowNumbered column isn't updated properly.

Daniil
Feb 06, 2013, 12:28 PM
I think we should fix it in the trunk.

We will notify you about our progress on this issue.

profitsistemas
Feb 06, 2013, 1:02 PM
Ok Thank you! Let me know when it's fixed so I update my dlls.

Daniil
Feb 07, 2013, 4:03 AM
It has been fixed in SVN trunk. It will be included in the next release.

Thank you for the report.