PDA

View Full Version : [CLOSED] Insert Rows in GridPanel



osef
Sep 09, 2012, 9:55 PM
Hi, How Can I make? I want to insert a rows in a GridPanel but, this rows are independents of Store, Here is a example about of I want to make:

4742

1. The green row is my header.
2. The yellow rows are my data store from my sql server.
3. The red rows are created dynamic to make calculations with the yellows and the final red row is created to make calculation with the others red.

So, the rows in red color are inserted from code behind in the construction of my GridPanel with the data in yellow color, How Can I make this?

Thank you, regards

Daniil
Sep 10, 2012, 8:10 AM
Hi,

Here are the best our examples how to organize rows for the totals.
http://examples2.ext.net/#/GridPanel/Plugins/Summary/
http://examples2.ext.net/#/GridPanel/Plugins/GroupingSummary/
http://examples2.ext.net/#/GridPanel/Plugins/Remote_GroupSummary/
http://examples2.ext.net/#/GridPanel/Miscellaneous/Grid_TotalRow/
http://examples2.ext.net/#/GridPanel/Miscellaneous/Grouping_TotalRow/

osef
Sep 11, 2012, 5:35 AM
Hi,

Here are the best our examples how to organize rows for the totals.
http://examples2.ext.net/#/GridPanel/Plugins/Summary/
http://examples2.ext.net/#/GridPanel/Plugins/GroupingSummary/
http://examples2.ext.net/#/GridPanel/Plugins/Remote_GroupSummary/
http://examples2.ext.net/#/GridPanel/Miscellaneous/Grid_TotalRow/
http://examples2.ext.net/#/GridPanel/Miscellaneous/Grouping_TotalRow/

But, in my example I am not grouping data and I am not doing summary of row, I am putting calculation (substraction) data beetween rows the result of my same store, for example:

Row1 = 1 2 3 --> From Store1
Row2 = 5 6 7 --> From Store1
Row3 = -4 -4 -4 -->Calculation (Row1 - Row2)
Row4 = 3 6 8 --> From Store1
Row5 = 3 5 2 --> From Store1
Row6 = 0 1 6 -->Calculation (Row4 - Row6)
Row7 = -4 -3 2 --> Calculation (Row3 + Row6)

Daniil
Sep 11, 2012, 12:14 PM
If it is not possible to organize grouping of your data, then, I am afraid, there is no way to implement it using GridPanel.

You will need to switch to DataView or XTemplate
http://examples2.ext.net/#/search/DataView
http://examples2.ext.net/#/search/XTemplate

osef
Sep 11, 2012, 5:38 PM
If it is not possible to organize grouping of your data, then, I am afraid, there is no way to implement it using GridPanel.

You will need to switch to DataView or XTemplate
http://examples2.ext.net/#/search/DataView
http://examples2.ext.net/#/search/XTemplate

Thank you Daniil, I am going to trying with this controls.