PDA

View Full Version : [FIXED] [V0.8.0] GridPanel data lost



methode
Feb 14, 2009, 6:38 AM
Hello,

at revision 1102 after I rebind my gridpanel, data are lost. I went back to my previous DLLs and all works fine.

Matteo

Vladimir
Feb 14, 2009, 8:30 AM
Hi Matteo,

We made some internal changes in Store data binding.
Can you post code which reproduces the problem?

Vladimir
Feb 14, 2009, 10:24 AM
Hi Matteo,

I found one case when the grid lost data. Can you update abd retest?
 

methode
Feb 14, 2009, 12:16 PM
Hi Vlad,

all right! fixed.

Thanx

Matteo